Author Archives: admin

Try Latest Microsoft 70-740 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable Microsoft 70-740 exam preparation materials for Microsoft 70-740 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review Microsoft 70-740 exam questions that can guarantee your success in Microsoft 70-740 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Microsoft 70-740 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All MCSA: Windows Server 2016 70-740 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Exam Name: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016
Exam Code: 70-740
Total Questions: 239

♥ 2018 Valid 70-740 Exam Questions ♥

70-740 exam questions, 70-740 PDF dumps; 70-740 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/70-740-exam-dumps.html (239 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 18.0
Question: 1

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains two
servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the same hardware configuration
You need to asynchronously replicate volume F: from Server1 to Server2.
What should you do?

A. RunNew-SRPartnershipand specify the -RephcationModeparameter.
B. install the Failover Clustering feature and create a new cluster resource group.
C. Install the Failover Clustering feature and use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV).
D. RunSet-DfsrServiceConfigurationand specify the -RPCPortparameter

Answer: A

Question: 2

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016
Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.
On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode
You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.
What should you do?

A. On VM1, rundocker network connect
B.On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapterMacAddressSpoofing
On
C. On Server1, rundocker network connect
D.On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapterMacAddressSpoofing
On.

Answer: D

Question: 3

You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN
server. You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect. Which VPN protocol should you
use?

A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. SSTP
D. lKEv2

Answer: D

Question: 4

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on
Server1 You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.
What should you do?

A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Edit the daemon.json file.
D. Edit the configuration json file

Answer: C

Question: 5

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named
Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on
Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to
configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?

A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile
C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy
D.From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1
computer account.

Answer: A

Question: 6

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.
You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.
What should you run?

A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet
B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
C. the docker load command
D.the docker run command

Answer: D

New Updated 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 PDF dumps 70-740 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/70-740-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest Microsoft 70-743 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable Microsoft 70-743 exam preparation materials for Microsoft 70-743 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review Microsoft 70-743 exam questions that can guarantee your success in Microsoft 70-743 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate Microsoft 70-743 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate 70-743 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Exam Code: 70-743
Total Questions: 231

♥ 2018 Valid 70-743 Exam Questions ♥

70-743 exam questions, 70-743 PDF dumps; 70-743 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/70-743-exam-dumps.html (231 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 13.0
Question: 1

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might
have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration:
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure
device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might
have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration:
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure
device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You raise the forest (domain) functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might
have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration:
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure
device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You run adprep.exe from the Windows Server 2016 installation media.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 4

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS
server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add-DnsServertrustAnchor cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question: 5

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS
server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the
fabrikam.com namespace.
Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you add a rule to the Name Resolution
Policy Table (NRPT).
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question: 6

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS
server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the
fabrikam.com namespace.
Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager
Policies.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Updated 70-743 Exam Questions 70-743 PDF dumps 70-743 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/70-743-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest Oracle 1Z0-968 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable Oracle 1Z0-968 exam preparation materials for Oracle 1Z0-968 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review Oracle 1Z0-968 exam questions that can guarantee your success in Oracle 1Z0-968 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of Oracle Cloud Oracle 1Z0-968 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All Oracle Cloud 1Z0-968 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: Oracle
Certifications: Oracle Cloud
Exam Name: Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials
Exam Code: 1Z0-968
Total Questions:

♥ 2018 Valid 1Z0-968 Exam Questions ♥

1Z0-968 exam questions, 1Z0-968 PDF dumps; 1Z0-968 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/1Z0-968-exam-dumps.html ( Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-968 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Question No : 1

Managers need to highlight the overtime periods while reviewing their time cards. How
should you configure this?

A. Select the Enable option to highlight overtime periods in the time review layout.
B. No configuration needed
C. Select the Enable option to highlight overtime periods in the time entry layout.
D. You use personalization to enable the option.

Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which option will enable WFM formula to access HCM data outside the time entry object?

A. Time and Labor formula can only access time card data passed into the formula from
the time card. Outside HCM data for the worker must be configured to be stored in the time
card and passed to the formula using the Manage Layout Sets setup task.
B. DBIs registered against the proper formula type can be used either directly or indirectly
from the different Time and Labor formula types to access HCM data for the worker outside
the time card information.
C. Time and Labor formula must use the Workforce Management Subroutine or Workforce
Management Utility formula to access HCM data for the worker outside the time card
information.
D. The formula used must be identified with the suffix _AP to access HCM data for the
worker outside the time card information. The _AP stands for Advanced Processing

Answer: A

Question No : 3

What is the process for correcting errors in recent time cards that have been approved,
transferred to Oracle Cloud Payroll, and paid?

A. The worker should correct and submit the time card which will be transferred to Oracle
Cloud Payroll immediately.
B. The worker should inform the manager of the error and the manager will inform Payroll,
who will correct the error directly in Oracle Cloud Payroll.
C. The worker should correct and submit the time card which, after approval, will be
transferred to Oracle Cloud Payroll the next time the Load Time Card batches process is run.
D. The worker should inform Payroll, who will correct the error directly in Oracle Cloud
Payroll.
E. The worker should correct and submit the time card which, after approval, will be
transferred to Oracle Cloud Payroll immediately.

Answer: C

Question No : 4

A customer requirement is to define TCR rules that relate different types of time attribute
(i.e., Payroll Time Type or Project and Task) values to the rule results.
Which option will allow the administrator to meet this requirement?

A. Create a new customer-defined TCR formula and templates. In the template, define the
Rule Execution Type as “Create” to enable the selection of Time Attribute Types and time
attribute values in the Rule. Define the rules and assign them using a rule set.
B. Create a new customer-defined TCR formula and templates. In the templates, enable
the selection of Time Attribute Type and time attribute values In the Rule. Define the rules
and assign them using a rule set.
C. Use a delivered TCR formula to define new customer-defined templates. In the
templates, enable the selection of Time Attribute Type and time attribute values in the Rule.
Define the rules and assign them using a rule set.
D. Use either a delivered TCR formula or create a new formula to define new customerdefined
templates. Enable the various Time Attributes along with the data source in the
templates. Define the new rules by selecting the specific type of attribute values for the
time attributes in the rules. Assign the rules using a rule set.
E. This is not possible using the existing functionality.

Answer: A

Question No : 5

How should you define a now, single attribute time card field with a new data source for the
Project Costing Task time attribute that is dependent on the Project Costing Project value
selected?

A. Define the new time card field as a dependent time card field, using the new data source
with a properly defined table value set with the independent time card fields as the required
Project Costing – Expenditure Type time attribute.
B. Define the new time card field by entering the correct parameters when running the Generate Time Card Fields process.
C. Only the delivered Project Costing Task time card field may be used in Cloud Time and
Labor.
D. Define the new Task time card field as a dependent time card field using the new data
source with a properly defined table value set, defined using the Dependent Field Definition
page for the Independent Project Costing – Projects time Card Field.
E. Define the new time card field as an independent lime card field using a properly defined
table value set as the new data source.

Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which are valid approval time periods for Time and Labor?

A. any, just depends on the HCM Group used in the Approval Rule
B. weekly, semimonthly, monthly
C. weekly, biweekly
D. weekly, semimonthly
E. weekly, biweekly, monthly
F. any, just depends on the Repeating Time Period used in the Approval Rule

Answer: A

New Updated 1Z0-968 Exam Questions 1Z0-968 PDF dumps 1Z0-968 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/1Z0-968-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest SAP C_TB1200_92 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable SAP C_TB1200_92 exam preparation materials for SAP C_TB1200_92 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review SAP C_TB1200_92 exam questions that can guarantee your success in SAP C_TB1200_92 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of SAP Business One Release 9.2 SAP C_TB1200_92 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All SAP Business One Release 9.2 C_TB1200_92 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: SAP
Certifications: SAP Business One Release 9.2
Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Business One Release 9.2
Exam Code: C_TB1200_92
Total Questions: 152

♥ 2018 Valid C_TB1200_92 Exam Questions ♥

C_TB1200_92 exam questions, C_TB1200_92 PDF dumps; C_TB1200_92 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C_TB1200_92-exam-dumps.html (152 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate SAP C_TB1200_92 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 6.0
Question: 1

The customer is ready to use the services of the remote support platform for SAP Business One.
What is the first step?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Submit a support message to SAP.
B. Send a system status report to SAP.
C. Upgrade to the latest patch level.
D. Access the customer portal.

Answer: B

Question: 2

During implementation, a company requires that its financial reports are presented according to the
structure dictated by the company’s regulator.
What would be the best option for the consultant to implement this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Change the order of the accounts in the print layout according to the company’s industry and
localization.
B. Choose the lowest level of accounts when issuing the financial reports.
C. Set the priorities according to the regulations in the advanced G/L account determination window
D. Organize the chart of accounts by certain levels and order, appropriate to the reporting structure.

Answer: D

Question: 3

What is the first and most important step in pricing?
choose the correct answer
Response:

A. Special price
B. Psychological pricing
C. Price list
D. MRP

Answer: C

Question: 4

You create an inventory transfer request for an item from Warehouse 1 (WH1) to Warehouse 2
(WH2). The transfer request subtracts the item quantity from the available stock in WH1 and adds it
to available stock in WH2.
What other changes are made to inventory status of the requested item?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. In the issuing warehouse (WH1) the quantity is added to Ordered.
B. In the issuing warehouse (WH1) the quantity is subtracted from In Stock.
C. In the receiving warehouse (WH2) the quantity is added to Ordered.
D. In the issuing warehouse (WH1) the quantity is added to Committed.

Answer: CD

Question: 5

What information does a partner consultant need to set up the Remote Support Platform for a new
customer?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Partner credentials for the SAP Service Marketplace
B. Address and credentials for the customer’s SAP Business One server
C. Address and credentials for the customer’s SMTP server
D. Valid License Validation Service check for the customer’s installation of SAP Business One
E. Customer’s S-User and password for the SAP Service Marketplace

Answer: BCE

Question: 6

You have just created two identical purchase orders for the same vendor in the SAP Business One
system. You do not need one of them. What is the best way to correct this mistake?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Delete the rows and save the document for the future when you want to order items from the
vendor.
B. Change the quantity in the purchase order to zero.
C. Delete the purchase order to remove it from the system immediately.
D. Since no target document exists, cancel the purchase order.

Answer: D

New Updated C_TB1200_92 Exam Questions C_TB1200_92 PDF dumps C_TB1200_92 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C_TB1200_92-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest IBM C2010-530 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable IBM C2010-530 exam preparation materials for IBM C2010-530 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review IBM C2010-530 exam questions that can guarantee your success in IBM C2010-530 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of Maximo Asset Management v7.6 IBM C2010-530 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All Maximo Asset Management v7.6 C2010-530 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: IBM
Certifications: Maximo Asset Management v7.6
Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.6 Infrastructure and Implementation
Exam Code: C2010-530
Total Questions: 73

♥ 2018 Valid C2010-530 Exam Questions ♥

C2010-530 exam questions, C2010-530 PDF dumps; C2010-530 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2010-530-exam-dumps.html (73 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate IBM C2010-530 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

A company wants to attach documents to records in Maximo. The documents are to be stored on a
local file share that the Maximo Application Servers (JVMs) have access to.
Which of these tasks must be performed?

A. Enable attached documents from the Organizations application.
B. Set mxe.docink doctypes.defpath in the Documents application.
C. Set mxe.doclink.doctypes.defpath in the System Properties application.
D. Enable attached documents from the Database Configuration application.

Answer: A

Question: 2

Following a successful installation on a Windows server, the administrator wants to confirm the
release of Maximo installed.
Which program can be run to confirm this?

A. \moximo\application\maximo\version.bat
B. \moximo\application\maximo\release.bat
C. \moximo\application\maximo\validate.bat
D. \moximo\application\maximo\installed.bat

Answer: A

Question: 3

What is the correct logical sequence of events for a Maximo installation?

A. install Maximo, provision hardware, perform initial middleware configuration
B. provision hardware, perform initial middleware configuration, install Maximo
C. provision hardware, install Maximo, perform initial middleware configuration
D. install Maximo, perform initial middleware configuration, create directory server users

Answer: D

Question: 4

A company’s users are seeing slow performance when opening the Work Order Tracking application.
After some investigation it is determined that the default query is doing a full table scan.
How can this be prevented?

A. Verify default table indexes exist.
B. Verify columns in the SQL statement WHERE clause are not indexed.
C. Verify no leading wildcard character in the SQL statement WHERE clause.
D. Verify the Maximo user executing the SQL statement has query rights to the table.

Answer: A

Question: 5

An administrator has a requirement to export XML and flat files from a publish channel to a specific
directory location.
Which system property will need to be modified to contain the location value?

A. mxe.int.globaldir
B. mxe.int.intglobaldir
C. mxe.int.meaglobaldir
D. mxe.maximo.globaldir

Answer: B

Question: 6

A company is deploying Maximo and will have Application Servers (JVMs) dedicated to run Cron jobs.
What is the function of these Application Servers (JVMs)?

A. To run scheduled tasks
B. To run scheduled integration exports.
C. To run scheduled SMTP server updates.
D. To run scheduled workflow assignments.

Answer: C

New Updated C2010-530 Exam Questions C2010-530 PDF dumps C2010-530 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2010-530-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest CompTIA RC0-501 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable CompTIA RC0-501 exam preparation materials for CompTIA RC0-501 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review CompTIA RC0-501 exam questions that can guarantee your success in CompTIA RC0-501 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of CompTIA Security+ CompTIA RC0-501 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All CompTIA Security+ RC0-501 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Security+
Exam Name: CompTIA Security+ Recertification
Exam Code: RC0-501
Total Questions: 170

♥ 2018 Valid RC0-501 Exam Questions ♥

RC0-501 exam questions, RC0-501 PDF dumps; RC0-501 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/RC0-501-exam-dumps.html (170 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA RC0-501 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 11.0
Question: 1

Which of the following would a security specialist be able to determine upon examination of a
server’s certificate?

A. CA public key
B. Server private key
C. CSR
D. OID

Answer: D

Question: 2

A security analyst is diagnosing an incident in which a system was compromised from an external IP
address. The socket identified on the firewall was traced to 207.46.130.0:6666. Which of the
following should the security analyst do to determine if the compromised system still has an active
connection?

A. tracert
B. netstat
C. ping
D. nslookup

Answer: B

Question: 3

Multiple organizations operating in the same vertical wants to provide seamless wireless access for
their employees as they visit the other organizations. Which of the following should be implemented
if all the organizations use the native 802.1x client on their mobile devices?

A. Shibboleth
B. RADIUS federation
C. SAML
D. OAuth
E. OpenID connect

Answer: B

Question: 4

Which of the following BEST describes an important security advantage yielded by implementing
vendor diversity?

A. Sustainability
B. Homogeneity
C. Resiliency
D. Configurability

Answer: C

Question: 5

In a corporation where compute utilization spikes several times a year, the Chief Information Officer
(CIO) has requested a cost-effective architecture to handle the variable capacity demand. Which of
the following characteristics BEST describes what the CIO has requested?

A. Elasticity
B. Scalability
C. High availability
D. Redundancy

Answer: A

Question: 6

A security engineer is configuring a system that requires the X.509 certificate information to be
pasted into a form field in Base64 encoded format to import it into the system. Which of the
following certificate formats should the engineer use to obtain the information in the required
format?

A. PFX
B. PEM
C. DER
D. CER

Answer: B

New Updated RC0-501 Exam Questions RC0-501 PDF dumps RC0-501 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/RC0-501-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest Microsoft MB6-897 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable Microsoft MB6-897 exam preparation materials for Microsoft MB6-897 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review Microsoft MB6-897 exam questions that can guarantee your success in Microsoft MB6-897 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of Microsoft Certified Professional Microsoft MB6-897 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All Microsoft Certified Professional MB6-897 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Certified Professional
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail
Exam Code: MB6-897
Total Questions: 87

♥ 2018 Valid MB6-897 Exam Questions ♥

MB6-897 exam questions, MB6-897 PDF dumps; MB6-897 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-897-exam-dumps.html (87 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft MB6-897 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 10.1
Question: 1

You plan to configure the Retail catalog approval workflow to send notifications to users when
specific triggers occur.
You need to send a notification to workflow users when specific conditions occur.
For which two scenarios can you trigger a notification? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.

A. A workflow instance stops because of a warning.
B. A workflow instance is completed.
C. A workflow Instance stops because of an unrecoverable error.
D. A workflow instance is canceled.

Answer: BD

Question: 2

You are setting up gift cards for a multi-company configuration. On the Retail Parameters form, you
select a company in the gift card company field.
Which responsibility is assumed by the company that sells the gift cards and processes related
transactions?

A. liability
B. distributing cards
C. posting
D. posting statements

Answer: C

Question: 3

You are configuring the Retail catalog approval workflow.
For which three types of events can you configure notifications? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.

A. document change requests
B. document rejections
C. canceled events
D. documents assigned for approval
E. document delegation requests

Answer: ABE

Question: 4

You need to determine which optional features can be added to a call center.
Which two should you choose? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Add the call center to the default assortment hierarchy.
B. Create scripts that appear in the sales order form at the time of order entry.
C. Add a call center channel.
D. Import a file that indicates duplicate customers.
E. Process the assortment for the new call center channel.

Answer: AE

Question: 5

A company announces on September 1 that it plans to add a new division on December 1.
You add the following information to the existing organizational hierarchy:
• a time zone
• a description of the change
• an effective date of December 1 for the new division
What happens to your changes alter you click the Publish button on the Publish changes form?

A. The hierarchy changes are published immediately and the changes are implemented November
30.
B. The hierarchy changes are published and implemented immediately.
C. The hierarchy changes are published immediately and the changes are implemented December 1.
D. The changes made on the hierarchy stay in Draft mode until December 1.

Answer: C

Question: 6

You need to configure the call center channel to meet the following requirements:
• Enforce collection of payments against sales orders before sales orders are submitted.
• Display the order recap.
What should you configure?

A. order completion option
B. direct selling option
C. channel attributes
D. order price control option

Answer: A

New Updated MB6-897 Exam Questions MB6-897 PDF dumps MB6-897 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-897-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest Microsoft MB6-896 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable Microsoft MB6-896 exam preparation materials for Microsoft MB6-896 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review Microsoft MB6-896 exam questions that can guarantee your success in Microsoft MB6-896 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of Microsoft Certified Professional Microsoft MB6-896 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All Microsoft Certified Professional MB6-896 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Certified Professional
Exam Name: Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations
Exam Code: MB6-896
Total Questions: 87

♥ 2018 Valid MB6-896 Exam Questions ♥

MB6-896 exam questions, MB6-896 PDF dumps; MB6-896 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-896-exam-dumps.html (87 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft MB6-896 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 11.1
Question: 1

You negotiate product-specific pricing with a customer for two products.
You need to create a sales price trade agreement for the customer that includes the two products.
Which three actions should you perform? Each answer represents part of the solution.

A. Validate and post the journal.
B. Enter the journal lines for each product.
C. Create a trade agreement journal.
D. Select a relation of line discount (sales.)
E. Select an account code of Group.

Answer: ABC

Question: 2

You need to enable the purchase order (PO) process to initiate for a vendor when the vendor accepts
a PO.
Which option should you choose?

A. Active (PO is auto-confirmed)
B. Not active
C. Pending
D. Active (PO is not auto-confirmed)

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/setup-maintain-vendor-collaboration

Question: 3

You need to create vendor accounts by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Which field is mandatory?

A. Group
B. Credit limit
C. Method of payment
D. Mode of delivery

Answer: A

Question: 4

You need to configure a customer record to enable shipment of orders to the customer by rail.
What should you do first?

A. Set up a delivery charges group.
B. Create terms of delivery.
C. Create a mode of delivery.
D. Create a destination code.

Answer: B

Question: 5

You are creating a customer record.
You need to add transportation costs to customer orders.
What should you define?

A. Sales Tax Group
B. Terms of Payment
C. Delivery Terms
D. Mode of Delivery

Answer: D

Question: 6

Which two types of trade agreements are supported in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and
Operations? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. multiline discounts
B. threshold discounts
C. mix and match discounts
D. line discounts
E. quantity discounts

Answer: AD

New Updated MB6-896 Exam Questions MB6-896 PDF dumps MB6-896 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/MB6-896-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest IBM C2090-320 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable IBM C2090-320 exam preparation materials for IBM C2090-320 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review IBM C2090-320 exam questions that can guarantee your success in IBM C2090-320 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of DB2 10 for z/OS IBM C2090-320 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All DB2 10 for z/OS C2090-320 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: IBM
Certifications: DB2 10 for z/OS
Exam Name: DB2 11 Fundamentals for z/OS
Exam Code: C2090-320
Total Questions: 63

♥ 2018 Valid C2090-320 Exam Questions ♥

C2090-320 exam questions, C2090-320 PDF dumps; C2090-320 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2090-320-exam-dumps.html (63 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate IBM C2090-320 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

Given a non-partitioned table space TS1 is built with LOCKSIZE ROW, LOCKMAX 1000 and SEGSIZE 64.
If a unit of work acquires 1001 locks against table space TS1, the lock will be escalated to which of
the following levels?

A. PAGE
B. TABLE
C. PARTITION
D. TABLESPACE

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which of the following are contained in the PLAN_TABLE? (Choose two.)

A. RUNSTATS recommendations
B. Access to LOB values, which are stored separately from the base table
C. Access to parent or dependent tables needed to enforce referential constraints
D. Whether an index access or table space scan is used for each access to a table
E. The join methods and types that are used, and the order in which DB2 joins the tables

Answer: D,E

Question: 3

Which privilege will user smith be able to grant to another user on table emp when the following
SQL is executed?
GRANT ALL ON TABLE emp TO smith WITH GRANT OPTION;

A. BIND
B. REORG
C. TRIGGER
D. EXECUTE

Answer: D

Question: 4

Which of the following utilities CANNOT be executed from the DB2 utilities panel in DB2I?

A. COPY
B. REORG
C. STOSPACE
D. BACKUP SYSTEM

Answer: D

Question: 5

Which of the following locking scenarios requires the least amount of real storage in the IRLM
address space?

A. 10 row locks
B. 200 page locks
C. A single table space lock
D. 6 partition locks (given a table space with a total of 10 partitions)

Answer: C

Question: 6

Which of the following is NOT TRUE?

A. An index can be created on XML columns
B. Length must be specified for an XML column
C. XML columns can be added to existing tables
D. Triggers can be created on tables with XML columns

Answer: D

New Updated C2090-320 Exam Questions C2090-320 PDF dumps C2090-320 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2090-320-exam-dumps.html

Try Latest IBM C2150-609 Exam Questions – [Updated June 2018]

Are you having difficulties looking for reliable IBM C2150-609 exam preparation materials for IBM C2150-609 exam Certification Exam? Don’t look any further. We are here to offer you the only review IBM C2150-609 exam questions that can guarantee your success in IBM C2150-609 exam. It is our commitment to being the sole provider of Security Access Manager V9.0 IBM C2150-609 exam test preparation materials for every IT professional. All Security Access Manager V9.0 C2150-609 exam dumps preparation material prepared by the subject matter experts who formulate, evaluate, and update our products.

Vendor: IBM
Certifications: Security Access Manager V9.0
Exam Name: IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 Deployment
Exam Code: C2150-609
Total Questions: 69

♥ 2018 Valid C2150-609 Exam Questions ♥

C2150-609 exam questions, C2150-609 PDF dumps; C2150-609 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2150-609-exam-dumps.html (69 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate IBM C2150-609 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

A customer has a developed an OAuth 2.0 Client application to access resources on behalf of a user.
The customer states that the OAuth client has the following two constraints:
1. The OAuth client is not capable of maintaining its credentials confidential for authentication with
the authorization server.
2. The resource owner does not have a trust relationship with the client
What is the suitable OAuth 2.0 grant type for the API Protection Policy if the user resource accessed
by the OAuth 2.0 client is to be protected by IBM Security Access Manager V9.0?

A. Implicit Grant
B. Client Credentials Grant
C. Authorization Code Grant
D. Resource Owner Password Credentials Grant

Answer: B

Question: 2

In a customer environment, a REST API client is being developed to carry out Reverse Proxy
configuration and maintenance. As part of one of the activities the customer needs to update the
junction information with an additional Backend Server. The customer has written a REST API client
but is not able modify the junction.
Which HTTP headers should the customer pass?

A. Host, Authorization
B. Host, Accept: Application/json
C. Authorization, Accept:Application/json
D. content-type:application/json, Authorization

Answer: C

Question: 3

During installation WebSEAL provides a default certificate key database that is used to authenticate
both clients and junctioned servers.
Which stanza entry of the WebSEAL configuration file points to the default certificate key database
(i.e. kdb file)?

A. ssl-keyfile
B. jct-cert-keyfile
C. webseal-cert-keyfile
D. webseal-cert-keyfile-label

Answer: B

Question: 4

A company has a large number of users who use mobile applications. The company wants to
implement context-aware access controls for these resources.
Which module of IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 should the company enable to support this
requirement?

A. Federation module
B. Protocol Analysis module
C. Mobile Access Control modulo
D. Advanced Access Control module

Answer: A

Question: 5

A request for a virtual host junction shows an unexpected source IP address.
Which troubleshooting tool can be used to investigate this issue?

A. Host File
B. Snapshots
C. Support Files
D. Packet Tracing

Answer: A

Question: 6

An IBM Security Access Manager V9.0 deployment professional is charged with monitoring request
response times from WebSEAL to the backend. The deployment professional wants the flexibility to
see response times per request, per junction, per HTTP return code, or other criteria that may come
up in the future.
What action will generate the required data for this analysis?

A. Customize the request.log to include response times
B. Run pdadmin “stats get pdweb.jct” on all junctions on a regular basis
C. Run pdadmin “stats get pdweb.https” and “stats get pdweb.http” on a regular basis
D. Write a REST API script to pull “application interface statistics” on a regular basis

Answer: D

New Updated C2150-609 Exam Questions C2150-609 PDF dumps C2150-609 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C2150-609-exam-dumps.html